Season Schedule

2017

DATEDAYMEETSITECONTACTPHONE
New Athletes Turning 12 & Under
Cost: $350.00
New Athletes Turning 13 Up to 18
Cost: $370.00
Returning Athletes Turning 12 & Under
Cost: $225.00
Returning Athletes Turning 13 Up to 18
Cost: $245.00
November 25, 2016 online registration begins!
January 30, 2017
1st Day of Practice
Mon, Tues, & Thurs
5:45pm~7:15pm
3500 Florin Rd
Sacramento, CA
95623
Luther Burbank HS
2/28TuesdayMP Striders Annual Jog-A-Thon Luther Burbank HS
3/18SaRPM Legacy
Sectional
~CANCELED~
~CANCELED~ Jesse Woods916-261-3866
4/1SaSacramento Speed Factory Speed ShowcaseElk Grove HS Alicia Sandsbury916 329-5148
4/8SaHampton Phillips ClassicDe Anza HS
5000 Valley View Rd
El Sobrante, CA 94803
Mario Camargo510 504-6778
4/22Shor/Sheppard Classic De Anza HS
5000 Valley View Rd
El Sobrante, CA 94803
Joanne Camargo510 632-8004
4/29SaRevolution Express SectionalRocklin HS
5301 Victory Ln, Rocklin, CA 95765
Maura Kent916 -412-7088
5/6-7Sa-SuHercules Running Rebels/Top Pacers InvitationalContra Costa College
2600 Mission Bell Drive
San Pablo, CA 94806
James Moore510-367-0420
5/18ThPICTURE DAY!/Meet Volunteers Training Day (have your child wear their uniform to practice.) Luther Burbank HSExact amount due -cash or check placed in order envelope. All Ads & money also due.
5/20-21Sa-Su3M Invitationals
~CANCELED~
~CANCELED~Will Pittman
5/27-28Sa-SuCentral Valley Roadrunners InvitationalRiverbank High School, Riverbank, CACarl Bryant209- 765-9840
6/3SaMP Striders Youth SectionalsLuther Burbank HS
3500 Florin Rd.
Sacramento, CA 95823
LaDonna Aubert916-475-7259
6/10-11Sa-SuPacific Assoc. ChampionshipsRiverbank High School, Riverbank, CACharlotte Sneed925-628-0273


925-628-0273

6/17SaSubbantam Championships(For 8 & Under Only)Pinole Valley High School, PinoleJoanne Camargo510-632-8004
6/27 - 7/4Sun-Mon MP Striders TNT Fireworks Booth 2380 Meadowview Rd. SacramentoSee La Donna - Sign up
to volunteer
916-475-7259
6/30 - 7/ 2Fri-SuTop 8 Jr Olympics Pre-QualifierJames Logan High School, Union CityJoanne Camargo510-632-8004
7/8-9Sa-SuTop 5 Jr. QualifierDeAnza College, CupertinoCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273
7/14-16Fri-SunCalifornia State Games
~Make room reservations now~
Orange Glen HS
Escondido, CA
CSG Office
info@calstategames.org
619-223-2033
7/14-16Fri-SunTop 2 Multi Event Jr. Olympic QualifierJames Logan High School, Union CityCharlotte Sneed25-628-0273
7/24-31Mo-SunJunior Olympic Nationals
~Start reserving rooms now~
Lawrence, KSwww.usatf.org
8/4-6Fr-SunLake Tahoe Track & Field Festival2940 Lake Tahoe Blvd
D. Lake Tahoe 96150
anttrack2015@gmail.com
8/???Sa MP Striders Awards Banquet TBDWant to plan or help plan, See La Donna916-475-7159
9/1-4Fr-MonOne Love One Heart Reggae FestivalWoodland Fairgrounds
Woodland, CA
See La Donna - Sign Up to Volunteer916-475-7159